2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Business centre | Child-friendly Cots Children's play area |
The spacious 2-bedroom 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema Rio de Janeiro is about 5 minutes' walk from Amsterdam Sauer Museum and includes a fitness area. Featuring a Turkish steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, this 90 m² apartment is just a few steps from Fresh coconut and is ideal for 4 guests.
The expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba" is 2.6 km away, while the coastal defense Copacabana Fort is located 2.2 km away. Leblon's Lookout is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the apartment.
The property includes a balcony and a dining area equipped with air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a multi-channel TV. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table. For added convenience, a shower are available at the accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
Within 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema, there is a kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals. Nossa Senhora da Paz / Ipanema tube station is in close proximity to 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema, connecting you with the rest of Rio de Janeiro. Take advantage of fitness classes at this apartment to elevate your leisure experience.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont15 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Indoor swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Cots
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema?
Guests of this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba", placed a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Leblon's Lookout (2.2 km) as well as the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (2.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema?
A stay at 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema begins at $547. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema?
Guests of this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema can take advantage of a car park, located on site. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi and a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Delirio Tropical, a nearby restaurant renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema. Additionally, they can try out Quiteria Restaurante, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema?
The guests will be able to stay at 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema with their petss. - ❓
Does this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 90 square meters. - ❓
Does 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema features an outdoor swimming pool. - ❓
Does this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema offer bag storage before check-in?
Certainly, bag storage is available at this spacious 2 Suites Vista Panoramica Do Mar Ipanema.